Return

Privacy Policy *

This website, and all associated websites, and domains hosted by Winsupply, Inc(collectively www.winsupplyinc.com), are owned and operated by Winsupply, Inc. and this privacy policy applies to these websites only. All reference to 'we,' 'us,' and 'our' will mean Winsupply, Inc.

We know that your privacy is important to you. This is why protecting any personal information such as your name, address, e-mail address or phone number that you provide to us is of the utmost importance to Winsupply, Inc., its subsidiaries, divisions, and affiliates (the 'Winsupply Companies'). We post this privacy policy statement to let you know about the manner in which we collect, use, disclose, and otherwise manage the personal information you entrust to us.

As we continue to develop our website and take advantage of technologies to improve the services we offer, this policy may change. We therefore encourage you to refer to this policy on an ongoing basis so that you understand the current policy.

If you have any questions about this policy, please contact eula@winwholesale.com.

What Information Do We Collect?

We collect various types of information depending upon how you use our site.

What Are Cookies and Do We Use Them?

Cookies are small data files that are automatically stored on your computer when you visit our website. Cookies are used to track the pages of the website you have visited and do not retain any personally identifiable information such as name, address or any financial information. We may use cookies to enable you to use certain website features, remember the items in your shopping cart, store your preferences, recognize you when you return to our website, track your orders, track which of the Winsupply Companies you have purchased from, and monitor and maintain information about your use of our website.

How Do We Use Your Personal Information?

We use your personal information to provide products and services, respond to your questions or inquiries, identify customer prospects, track purchasing histories and areas of customer interest, facilitate your purchase of products, and consider potential improvements to our Site.

We may occasionally send you promotional offers or product updates. If you do not wish to receive these communications, you may opt out of future e-mails by clicking the unsubscribe link contained in the e-mail.

Do We Share Your Information?

We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that a listing or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone's rights, property, or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

We also share your personal information with members of the Winsupply Companies. We will not sell, trade, or rent your personal information.

We may also share your personal information with our financial service providers, such as credit card processors, in order to process payments for any purchases you may make. These financial service providers also have their own privacy statements that sets out the manner in which they will collect, use, and disclose your personal information. We encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Is My Information Secure?

Your information is stored on our servers located in the United States. We treat data as an asset and we use tools (encryption, passwords, etc.) to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure.

Please note, however, that while we implement many security measures on this site, 100% security cannot be guaranteed and Winsupply does not provide any warranty with respect to Winsupply's maintenance of the security of the information we collect and, therefore you provide all information to Winsupply at your own risk.

What About Children's Privacy?

Winsupply does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 and does not target its website to children under 13. The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act applies only to websites directed toward children under 13 that collect information on those children, or on websites that know they are collection information on children under the age of 13.



*This policy was last updated December 15, 2015.


Return